Product Recalls

Whenever a manufacturer or the government takes action on a product and initiates a recall due to some unsafe issue, we will list them on this page for your referral.  

If you ever have any questions, feel free to reach out to our customer service group for further guidance.   

La Bonne Vie Brie

Recalled September 30, 2022

La Bonne Vie Bulk Brie – Plain 21645600000

La Bonne Vie Brie – 8oz – Plain 2058167853

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible listeria contamination in the production facility. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit oldeuropecheese.com or call 269-925-5003, Ext 335 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Home

Market 32 Brie

Recalled September 30, 2022

M32 Brie Wheel – 8oz – UPC 4173505283

M32 Camembert Wheel – 8oz – UPC 4173505284

M32 Brie Wedge – 8oz – UPC 4173505287

M32 Herb Brie Wedge – 8oz – UPC 4173505288

M32 Triple Creme Wheel – 8oz – UPC 4173505287

M32 Brie Wheel – 14oz – UPC 4173505286

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible listeria contamination in the production facility. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit oldeuropecheese.com or call 269-925-5003, Ext 335 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Home

King Hawaiian Buns

Recalled August 15, 2022

UPC: Kings Hawaiian Sweet Pretzel Slider Buns – 9 Pack – UPC 73435 00037

Kings Hawaiian Sweet Pretzel Hamburger Buns – 4 Pack – UPC 73535 00036

The manufacturer is recalling these products out of an abundance of caution following a recall of an ingredient from one of its suppliers, Lyons Magnus, as this ingredient could potentially cause microbial contamination. No illnesses have been reported. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit kingshawaiian.com or call 877-695-4227 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

kingshawaiian.com/ 

Premier Protein Vanilla Shakes, 11 oz. 4 pack

Recalled August 10, 2022

UPC: 4384371451

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the product not meeting commercial sterility requirements and the potential for microbial contamination. No illnesses have been reported. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit premiernutrition.com or call 888-497-7646 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

premiernutrition.com

Premier Protein Café Latte Shakes 11 oz. 4 pack

Recalled July 29, 2022

UPC: 64384371667

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the product not meeting commercial sterility requirements and the potential for microbial contamination. No illnesses have been reported. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit premiernutrition.com or call 866-960-0241 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

premiernutrition.com

Bob’s Red Mill Organic Amaranth Grain 24 oz.

Recalled July 27, 2022

UPC: 3997802910

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible salmonella contamination. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit bobsredmill.com or call 800-349-2173 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

bobsredmill.com

Enjoy Life Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookie

Recalled July 22, 2022

UPC: 85352200018

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to a potential presence of hard plastic pieces. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit enjoylifefoods.com or call 1-855-543-5335 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

enjoylifefoods.com

PICS Ground Cinnamon

Recalled July 20, 2022

UPC: 4173505270

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to a packaging error. Some containers may contain cumin instead of cinnamon. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit pricechopper.com or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

pricechopper.com

Top Care 3% USP Hydrogen Peroxide 16oz

Recalled July 1, 2022

UPC: 3680026711 

Exp. Date: 6/2023, 7/2023, 11/2023, 3/2024, 5/2024

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to a report of an off odor and flavor and may contain Isopropyl Alcohol. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit topcarebrand.com or call 847-329-3203 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

topcarebrand.com

Enjoy Life Brownie Bites Chocolate, Brownie Bites Salted Caramel, Cookie Snickerdoodle and, Cookie Chocolate Chip

Recalled July 1, 2022

UPC: 81959701329, 81959701331, 85352200018 and, 85352200019

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to a potential presence of hard plastic pieces. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit enjoylifefoods.com or call 1-855-543-5335 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

enjoylifefoods.com

Mount Royal Kids Citrus Foaming Hand Soap

Recalled June 28, 2022

UPC: 37432200293

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible contamination with P. Aeruginosa, a microorganism found in the environment which poses a potential health risk, primarily in immunocompromised individuals.  If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit www.mountroyalsoaps.com or call 443-388-8485.

www.mountroyalsoaps.com

Chocolate, Cookies and Crème and Peanut Butter Fudge

Recalled May 27, 2022

UPC: 84023580038

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the fudge containing Jiff Peanut Butter as an ingredient, which was recalled for potential salmonella contamination. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit www.fudgeamentals.com or call 631-729-1408 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.fudgeamentals.com

M32 Apples, Cheese and Pretzels with Peanut Butter Tray

Recalled May 23, 2022

Market 32 Apples, Cheese and Pretzels with Peanut Butter Tray – 4.1oz – UPC 41735 04810 – Expiration Date 5/14/22 – 6/4/22

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible Salmonella contamination in the peanut butter ingredient. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit jif.com or call 800-828-9980 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.jif.com/

Jif Peanut Butter

Recalled May 23, 2022

UPC:

Jif Creamy to Go – 12oz: 5150024136

Jif Creamy Squeeze – 13oz: 5150024545

Jif Creamy Natural Squeeze – 13oz: 5150024572

Jif Creamy No Sugar – 15.5oz – UPC 5150024540

Jif Creamy Reduced Fat Peanut Butter – 16oz: 5150025518

Jif Crunchy Peanut Butter – 16oz: 5150025537

Jif Crunchy Peanut Butter – 28oz: 5150024163

Jif Crunchy Peanut Butter – 40oz: 5150072002

Jif Creamy Peanut Butter – 16oz: 5150025516

Jif Creamy Peanut Butter – 28oz: 5150024177

Jif Creamy Peanut Butter – 40oz: 5150072001

Jif Creamy Peanut Butter 2 Pack – 80oz: 5150024769

Jif Creamy Natural Peanut Butter – 16oz: 5150024545

Jif Creamy Natural Peanut Butter – 28oz: 5150024322

Jif Creamy Natural Peanut Butter – 40oz: 5150024321

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible Salmonella contamination. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit Jif.com or call 800-283-8915 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.jif.com/

PICS Pizzeria Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza

Recalled May 20, 2022

PICS Pizzeria Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza – 17.95oz – UPC 41735 07771 – Expiration Date: 11/28/22

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of metal in the bacon ingredient. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit palermovillainc.com or call 888-571-7181 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

palermovillainc.com

Kite Hill Cream Cheese

Recalled May 17, 2022

UPC: 85662400408

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to isolated reports of mold. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit https://www.kite-hill.com/contact-us/ or call 888-588-0994 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.kite-hill.com/contact-us/

Mars Wrigley

Recalled May 16, 2022

UPC:

Lifesaver Gummies 5 Flavors (7oz): 1900008342

Lifesaver Gummies Wild Berry (7oz): 1900008344

Skittles Gummies Original (12oz): 2200028731

Skittles Gummies Wild Berry (12oz): 2200028733

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the potential presence of a very thin metal strand embedded in the gummies or loose in the bag. No illnesses have been reported. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit mars.com or call 800-651-2564 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.mars.com/

Planet Oat Ice Cream

Recalled May 12, 2022

UPC: 4410070990

The manufacturer is recalling this product because it may contain undeclared peanuts. If you do not have an allergy to peanuts, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit https://planetoat.com/contact or call 1-800-242-2423 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

https://planetoat.com/contact

Elite Chocolate

Recalled April 29, 2022

UPC: 

Taami: 81587101015

Peskzman Big Bite: 81587101018

Must Gum Cubes Mint: 81587101203

Must Gum Cubes Spearmint: 81587101204

Elite Chocolate Spread Parve: 81587101017

Pesekzman: 81587101014

Bazooka Bubble Gum S/F: 81587101050

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the potential for contamination with salmonella. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit https://www.strauss-group.com/ or email at [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.strauss-group.com/

Babyganics 20 OZ Chamomile Verbena Bubble Bath

Recalled April 20, 2022

UPC: 8-13277-01375

The manufacturer is recalling this product as it may contain a type of bacterium that may pose a risk of infection to those who are immunocompromised or have broken or irritated skin, such as diaper rash. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit babyganicsbubblebathrecall.com or call 833-359-6304 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

babyganicsbubblebathrecall.com

Hatfield Smoked Boneless Half Ham

Recalled April 2, 2022

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the possibility of tiny rubber particles from a piece of equipment in one of the ingredients used in the product. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit https://www.simplyhatfield.com/contact-us or call (800) 523-5291 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.simplyhatfield.com/contact-us

 

Bantam Bagels

Recalled March 2, 2022

Classic Bagels (No Egg) 7.8OZ – UPC 5661700510

The manufacturer is recalling this product as the package may contain Cinnamon Sugar Bagels, which contains egg, a known allergen. If you do not have a sensitivity to egg, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit bantambagels.com or [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.bantambagels.com/

Del Monte Tropical Bubble Fruit

Recalled March 1, 2022

Del Monte Tropical Bubble Fruit 14OZ – UPC 2400025236

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of metal fragments. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit delmontefoods.com or call 800-543-3090 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.delmontefoods.com/

TPC Mousse Truffee Slices & TPC Grand Mere Slices

Recalled February 28, 2022

5.5 oz MOUSSE TRUFFEE & 5.5 oz PATE GRAND MERE

UPC: 4588539401 and 4588539403

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to a packaging error. The label incorrectly states gluten free. If you do not have a sensitivity to gluten, there is no health risk. For more information, please visit https://3pigs.com/pages/contact or email [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

https://3pigs.com/pages/contact

Similac Powdered Infant Formula

Recalled February 18, 2022

SIM SENS SPIT UP ES 12.0OZ PWD 6CT, 90OZ – UPC 7007450960

SIM ADV 12.4OZ PWD 6CT, 90OZ – UPC 7007455958

SIM SENS 12.0OZ PWD 6CT, 90OZ – UPC 7007457541

SIM TOTAL COMFORT 12OZ PWD 6CT, 90OZ – UPC 7007462600

ALIM 12.1OZ PWD 6CT, 87OZ – UPC 7007464712

SIM SENS 20.1OZ PWD 6CT, 145OZ – UPC – 7007468083

SIM ADV 20.6OZ PWD 6CT, 151OZ – UPC – 7007468085

SIM PRO-ADV 20.6OZ PWD 4CT, 151OZ – UPC – 7007468089

SIM PRO-SENS 20.1OZ PWD 4CT, 145OZ – UPC – 7007468091

SIM PRO-TC 20.1OZ PWD 4CT, 144OZ – UPC 7007468108

The manufacturer is recalling these products that were produced at the Sturgis, Michigan facility due to possible contamination with Cronobacter Sakazakii and Salmonella Newport. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit similacrecall.com or call 800-986-8540 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.similacrecall.com

Sure Unscented Aerosol Deodorant

Recalled February 17, 2022

UPC: 8348400227

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of Benzene, low levels of which could cause skin irritation. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit www.brutsurerecall2022.com or call 866-615-0976 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.brutsurerecall2022.com

Wishbone Thousand Island Dressing

Recalled February 1, 2022

UPC: 4132100645

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to undeclared egg a known allergen. If you do not have an allergy to egg, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. for more information, please visit https://www.conagrabrands.com/contact-us or call 1-800-881-3989 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.conagrabrands.com/contact-us

Amy’s Kitchen Vegan Organic Rice Mac & Cheeze

Recalled January 10, 2022

UPC: 4227200043

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential trace amounts of milk a known allergen, which is not declared on the product label. If you do not have an allergy to milk, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit https://www.amys.com/recall or call 800-643-0570 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.amys.com/recall

Fresh Express Salads

Recalled December 20, 2021

UPC:

Fresh Express Kit Bacon Caesar 71279301082

Fresh Express Kit Caesar 71279301006

Fresh Express Chopped Kit Poppyseed 71279309118

Fresh Express Chopped Kit Chipotle Cheddar 71279306049

Fresh Express Chopped Kit Asian 71279302027

Fresh Express Chopped Kit Sunflower Crisp 71279309064

Fresh Express Chopped Kit Sweet Kale 71279306056

Fresh Express Chopped Kit Bacon Thousand Island 71279302096

Fresh Express Kit Italian Balsamic 71279302072

Fresh Express Kit Spinach & Bacon 71279302102

Fresh Express Chopped Kit Southwest 71279306025

Fresh Express Kit Caesar Supreme 71279301044

Fresh Express Kit Caesar Lite 71279301013

Fresh Express Caesar Chopped Kit 71279309194

Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit Asian Caesar 71279309231

Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit Avocado Caesar 71279309217

Fresh Express Sweet Butter 71279221038

Fresh Express Spinach 71279132044

Fresh Express Sweet & Crunchy 71279271187

Fresh Express Sweet Hearts 71279221052

Fresh Express 50/50 Mix 71279271033

Fresh Express Italian 71279211008

Fresh Express Baby Spinach 71279271002

Fresh Express American 71279241005

Fresh Express Spring Mix 71279231006

Fresh Express Fancy Greens 71279232010

Fresh Express 5-Lettuce Mix 71279251011

Fresh Express Green & Crisp 71279108049

Fresh Express Premium Romaine – Lechuga Romana Especial 71279108087

Fresh Express Veggie Lover’s 71279281001

Fresh Express Hearts of Romaine 71279261027

Fresh Express Garden Shreds Iceberg 71279151014

Fresh Express America’s Fresh 3 Color Deli Cole Slaw 71279123004

Fresh Express Leafy Green Romaine 71279261126

Fresh Express Iceberg Garden – Lechuga Repollo 71279103020

The manufacturer is recalling select products due to possible listeria contamination found at the shipping point. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit freshexpress.com or call 800-242-5472 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

freshexpress.com

Pantene Herbal Essence and Waterless Dry Mists

Recalled December 17, 2021

Pantene Dry Behaving Mist with UPC 8087819089

Waterless Dry Shampoo Mist with UPC 3700054378

Waterless Dry Conditioner with UPC 3700054383

Herbal Essence Strawberry Mint and Ginger dry shampoo with UPC’s 19067900025 and 19067900149

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the potential presence of Benzene, low levels of which could cause skin irritation.  If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit us.pg.com or call 1-888-674-3631 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

us.pg.com

Calise Scala Bread

Recalled November 26, 2021

UPC 7519902816

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible undeclared sesame seeds, a known allergen.  If you do not have an allergy to sesame seeds, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit www.calisebakery.com/contact-us/ or call 800-225-4737 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.calisebakery.com/contact-us/

Secret Deodorant

Recalled November 24, 2021

Secret Spray Powder Deodorant 6 oz. UPC 3700071108

Secret Invisible Spray Deodorant 3.8 oz. UPC 3700072992

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the potential presence of Benzene, low levels of which could cause skin irritation. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit secret.com or call 888-339-7689 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

secret.com

Ripple Original Milk Recall 2

Recalled November 24, 2021

Ripple Original Milk, 48 Ounce – UPC 55643 00605, Best Buy Date 3/6/22

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible contamination with Bacillus cereus, bacteria that might cause mild digestive issues. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit ripplefoods.com or call 888-206-1664 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.ripplefoods.com/

Country Time Lemonade/Tang Orange Recall

Recalled November 22, 2021

Country Time Lemonade, 12 Qt – UPC 43000 95119

Country Time Lemonade, 63 oz – UPC 43000 08219

Tang Orange, 6 Qt – UPC 43000 03227

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the potential presence of metal and glass fragments. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit myfoodandfamily.com or call 1-877-535-5666 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.myfoodandfamily.com/

Ripple Original Milk Recall

Recalled November 22, 2021

Ripple Original Milk, 48 Ounce – UPC 5564300605

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible contamination with Bacillus cereus, bacteria that might cause mild digestive issues. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit ripplefoods.com or call 888-206-1664 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.ripplefoods.com/

Odor Eaters

Recalled November 18, 2021

UPC 4138800411 & 4138800649

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of Benzene in the product. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit odoreatersrecall2021.com or call 855-544-4821 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.odoreatersrecall2021.com

Country Time Pink Lemonade

Recalled November 12, 2021

UPC 4300095114

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of metal or glass fragments. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit myfoodandfamily.com or call 1-877-535-5666. or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.myfoodandfamily.com

Give And Go Mini Vanilla Cupcakes

Recalled November 9, 2021

Give and Go 12 pack Mini Vanilla Cupcakes UPC 70981 03109

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of metal fragments. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit giveandgo.com or call 844-366-1171 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

giveandgo.com

Tastykake Cupcakes

Recalled November 4, 2021

Tastykake Krimpet, Butterscotch Krimpet, Family Pack Butter Krimpet and Jelly Krimpet with UPC’s 2560000355, 2560000002, 2560000227 and, 2560000228.

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the potential presence of metal fragments. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit flowersfoods.com or call 866-245-8921 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

flowersfoods.com

Tastykake Cupcakes

Recalled November 1, 2021

Tastykake Chocolate Cupcakes UPC 25600 00219

Tastykake Crème Filled Cupcakes UPC 25600 00223

Tastykake Crème Filled Cupcakes UPC 25600 00230

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the potential presence of metal fragments. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit flowersfoods.com or call 866-245-8921 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

flowersfoods.com

Market 32 Yellow Onion

Recalled October 29, 2021

2# Market 32 Yellow Onions – UPC 41735 05116

5# Market 32 Yellow Onions – UPC 41735 05117

10# Yellow Onions – UPC 33383 60004 

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible Salmonella contamination. We we’re just notified of this shipment having an issue and is only a portion of the onions that were sold in our stores between 8/2/21 – 9/30/21 as our other onion suppliers did not have any issues. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit agurdaproduce.com or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

www.agurdaproduce.com

Top Care No-Drip Severe Congestion Nasal Spray

Recalled October 28, 2021

Top Care No-Drip Severe Congestion Nasal Spray UPC 36800 01271

The manufacturer is recalling this product as it falls below standards. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit topco.com or call 847-329 3344 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

topco.com

Field Roast

Recalled October 21, 2021

UPC’s 63803160503, 63803170970, 63803170572, 63803170670, 63803168416, 63803170674

Green Leaf Foods on Plant Based/Vegan 5.5-ounce Field Roast Sliced Tomato, 7 ounce Field Roast Creamy Block Original, 7 Ounce Mexican Style Chao Shreds, 7 ounce Tomato Chao, 8.5 ounce Creamy Shreds and Breakfast Sausage

The manufacturer is recalling these products as they may have been stored above the recommended temperature. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit fieldroast.com or call 800-311-9497 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

www.fieldroast.com

PICS Strawberry Preserves & PICS Grape Jam

Recalled October 11, 2021

18 oz PICS Strawberry Preserves UPC 41735 02558

18 oz PICS Grape Jam UPC 41735 04793

We are recalling these products due to the possible presence of mold. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

pricechopper.com

Simple Mills Sea Salt Almond Flour Crackers

Recalled October 7, 2021

Simple Mills Sea Salt Almond Flour Crackers – Batch/UPC Code: 85606900513

The manufacturer is recalling this product because a select number of packages contain bags of Farmhouse Cheddar Almond Flour Crackers, and the ingredient list does not include milk, a known allergen. If you don’t have a milk allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Simple Mills at 312-410-8414 or [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

[email protected]

Lotrimin Anti-Fungal (AF) and Tinactin Spray Products

Recalled October 10, 2021

Lotrimin 4.6 oz. Jock Itch Spray UPC 11017 41031

Lotrimin 4.6 oz. Anti-Fungal Powder UPC 11017 41025

Lotrimin 4.6 oz Anti-Fungal Spray UPC 11017 41023

Tinactin 4.6 oz Powder Spray UPC 11017 41009

Tinactin 5.3 oz Anti-Fungal Spray UPC 11017 41005

Tinactin 4.6 oz Deodorant PW UPC 11017 41000

These products are being recalled due to low levels of Benzene detected in the product. If you have any of the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit tinactin.com or lotrimin.com or call 866-360-3266 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

tinactin.com & lotrimin.com

Digiorno Crispy Pan Pepperoni Pizza

Recalled September 27, 2021

Digiorno Crispy Pan Pepperoni Pizza – UPC 7192163593 and batch #1181510721

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to Potential mislabeling and undisclosed soy, a known allergen. The Crispy Pan Pepperoni packaging could contain Three Meat instead. The label contains batch 1181510721 and has a Best by Date March 2022.  If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Nestle USA at 800-681-1676 or https://www.nestleusa.com/ or Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Boursin Garlic & Herb

Recalled September 13, 2021

Boursin Garlic & Herb – 5.2oz – UPC 79813 00011 – Expiration 10/13/21-10/27/21

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the possible presence of mold. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit boursin.com or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Campbell’s Chunky New England Clam Chowder

Recalled September 10, 2021

 

Campbell’s Chunky New England Clam Chowder UPC 51000 00524

This product is being recalled due to rust on the outside of the can. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Willow Tree Chicken Salad

Recalled August 25, 2021

 

Willow Tree Chicken Salad – 15oz – UPC 71419 88802 – Expiration 09082021

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the possible presence of white plastic pieces in the product. If you have the affected packaged deli product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit willowtreefarm.com or call 800-762-4425 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Food Service Chicken

Recalled July 31, 2021

 

4 Piece Spicy Fried Chicken, 4 Piece Spicy Dark Fried Chicken, Spicy Fried Chicken Drumsticks, 8 Piece Spicy Fried Chicken-Hot, 8 Piece Spicy Fried D/T-Hot, Spicy Fried Chicken Breast, Spicy Fried Chicken Wing, Spicy Fried Chicken Thigh, 4 Piece Flame Roasted Chicken, Flame Roasted Chicken Thighs, Flame Roasted Chicken Breast, Flame Roasted Chicken Wing, 4 Piece Dark Fried Chicken, Fried Chicken Legs, 4 Piece Fried Chicken Bucket, 12 Piece Fried Chicken, 16 Piece Fried Chicken Bucket, 64 Piece Fried Chicken, 2 Piece Fried Chicken Plate w/2 Sides, Flame Roasted Chicken Legs, 4 Piece Fried Dark Chicken-Hot, 5 Piece Fried Dark Chicken-Cold, Fried Chicken Wings-Hot, 4 Piece Fried Chicken Dinner, 8 Piece Spicy Fried Chicken, 8 Piece Spicy Fried Chicken D/T-Cold, 8 Piece Spicy Fried Chicken D/T-Hot, 8 Piece Spicy Fried Chicken-C, 4 Piece Spicy Chicken-Cold, 4 Piece Spicy Chicken-Hot, 4 Piece Spicy Dark Drums and Thighs, 2 Piece Fried Chicken Dinner, 16 Piece (Cold) Fried Chicken, Fried Chicken Drumstick, 2 Piece Fried Chicken Dinner, 12 Piece Fried Chicken-Cold, 8 Piece Flame Roasted Drums and Thighs, 8 Piece Flame Roasted Drums and Thighs-Cold, 8 Piece Fried Chicken-Cold, Fried Chicken Breast, 4 Piece Hot Fried Chicken, Fried Chicken Thighs, 4 Piece Cold Fried Chicken, 8 Piece Drums and Thighs-Cold, 8 Piece Hot Fried Chicken, 12 Piece Fried Chicken-Hot, 4 Piece Hot Flame Roasted Chicken, 8 Piece Hot Flame Roasted Chicken, 4 Piece Cold Flame Roasted Chicken, 8 Piece Cold Flame Roasted Chicken, 8 Piece Fried Drums and Thighs-Hot

We are recalling these pre-packaged meals due to the potential presence of small rubber fragments from production equipment. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected] 

PICS Coleslaw

Recalled July 29, 2021

 

PICS Coleslaw

We are recalling this product due to the potential presence of small plastic pieces in the product. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Original Beef Flavor Pup-Peroni Dog Treats

Recalled July 29, 2021

 

Original Beef Flavor Pup-Peroni Dog Treats UPC 79100 83052                                               

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of mold. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact pupperoni.com or 833-764-2543 or  Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Seafood Puffs Stuffing

Recalled July 29, 2021

 

Seafood Puff Stuffing 2 0956100000, Stuffed Cod Fillets-each 2 08142 00000, Store Made Stuffed Cod Fillets-lb. 2 08143 00000, Stuffed Flounder-each 2 08227 00000, Stuffed Flounder -lb. 2 08228 00000, Stuffed Skinless Haddock-each 2 08303 00000, Stuffed Skinless Haddock-lb. 2 08306 00000, Seafood Stuffed Tilapia w/Pecans-lb. 2 09025 00000, Stuffed Lobsters-each 2 09232 00000, Stuffed Whole Lobster-lb. 2 09233 00000, Cooked Stuffed Half Lobster-each 2 09307 00000, Cooked Stuffed Half Lobster-lb. 2 09333 00000, Real Crab Stuffed Lobster Tail 4 oz.-each 2 09342 00000, 13-15 Count Stuffed Raw Shrimp 2 09346 00000, Seafood Stuffed Tilapia w/Pecans-each 2 09347 00000, 13-15 Count 2 ounce Stuffed Raw Shrimp 2 09478 00000, Stuffed Baby Portabella Mushrooms-lb. 2 09555 00000, Stuffed Portabella Mushrooms-lb. 2 09558 00000, Stuffed Salmon-lb. 2 09658 00000, Stuffed Salmon w/Seafood Stuffing-lb. 2 09659 00000, Fries Seafood Puffs 2 89246 00000, Stuffed Mushrooms-lb. 2 89601 00000

These products are being recalled due to the potential presence of metal fragments in the stuffing of the product. If you have the affected products, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information and complete list of the affected products, please contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected] or visit pricechopper.com.

McCormick Perfect Pinch Italian Seasoning
Recalled July 27, 2021

 

McCormick Perfect Pinch Italian Seasoning- 1.31 oz bottles – UPC 52100 04973, Best Buy Date Codes: MAY 26 24 K, MAY 27 24 K, JUN 04 24 K, JUN 05 24 K McCormick Perfect Pinch Italian Seasoning – 2.25 oz bottles – UPC 52100 03825, Best Buy Date Codes JUN 30 24 H, JUL 01 24 H

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible salmonella contamination. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit mccormick.com or call 800-632-5847 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Neutrogena Beach Defense, Cool Dry Sport and Ultra Sheer Aerosol Sunscreen

Recalled July 15, 2021

 

Neutrogena Beach Defense Sunscreen Spray – SPF 30, 50 and 70 – 6.5 oz – UPC 86800 87273, 86800 11254 and 86800 87274 Neutrogena Cool Dry Sport Sunscreen Spray – SPF 30, 45, 50 and 70 – 5 oz – UPC 86800 10035, 86800 10036, 86800 10037 and 86800 10039 Neutrogena Ultra Sheer Sunscreen Spray – SPF – 70 and 100 – 5 oz – UPC 86800 10040 and 86800 10041

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to identified low levels of Benzene. Out of an abundance of caution, they are recalling all lots of these specific aerosol sunscreen products. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit neutrogena.com or call 800-458-1673 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Bob Evans Macaroni and Cheese

Recalled July 6, 2021

 

Bob Evans Macaroni and Cheese 2 ct cups UPC 7590000584

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible product containers overheating or melting in the microwave. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Bob Evans Farms at 800-939-2338 or www.bobevansgrocery.com or Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Tyson Chicken
Recalled July 6, 2021

 

Tyson Grilled and Ready Chicken Breast Strips with UPC 23700 01625 and Grilled and Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast with UPC 23700 01627

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible listeria contamination. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Tyson Foods at 855-382-3101 or tysonfoods.com or Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Beech-Nut Single Grain Rice Cereal Recall

Recalled June 9, 2021

 

Beech-Nut Stage 1 Single Grain Rice Cereal- 8oz canister – UPC 52200 03470 – Lot Codes 093470 and 103470 – Expiration 01MAY2022          

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to a result of a routine sampling program by the state of Alaska which found that these two lot codes tested above the guidance level for naturally occurring inorganic arsenic set by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit www.beechnut.com/ricecereal or call 866-272-9417 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

https://www.beechnut.com/ricecereal

Full Circle Microwave Popcorn

Recalled May 20, 2021

 

Full Circle Microwave Butter Popcorn UPC 36800 40609 

Full Circle Microwave Salted Popcorn UPC 36800 40611

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to undeclared milk, a known allergen. If you do not have a milk allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit gilstermarylee.com or call 618-826-2361 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or consumerresp[email protected].

White Oak Farm & Table Recall

Recalled April 29, 2021

 

White Oak Farm & Table Gorgonzola Pear Salad Dressing- 12oz – UPC 05426 30002

The manufacturer is recalling this product as the red wine vinegar and Dijon mustard ingredients were omitted from the label. If you do not have an allergy or sensitivity to sulfites, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact White Oak Farm & Table at 888-219-4619 or whiteoakfarmandtable.com or Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Vitafusion Melatonin, Multi-Vitamins and Fiber Gummies

Recalled April 19, 2021

 

27917 02671, 27917 01919 and 27917 01890

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the possible presence of a metallic mesh in product lots manufactured between October 29th and November 3rd, 2020. There have been no reports of illness or injury. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Vitafusion at 800-981-4710 or churchdwight.com or Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

churchdwight.com  

Dawn Vanilla Bean Cakes

Recalled April 19, 2021

 

Dawn 7” 2 layer vanilla bean waterfall cakes 29519-24470

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to undeclared hazelnuts, a known allergen. If you do not have a nut allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Dawn Food Products at 1-800-292-1362 or Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

dawnfoods.com 

The Toasted Oat Bakehouse

Recalled March 18, 2021

 

The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Soft Granola- Blueberry Cobbler 10oz – UPC 60459-00017 The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Soft Granola- Macadamia Chunk 10oz – UPC 60459-00016 The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Soft Granola- Cherry Streusel 10oz – UPC 60459-00019

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible mold in the flaxseed. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Toasted Bakehouse at thetoastedoat.com/contact-us/ or Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

https://thetoastedoat.com/

Westminster Bakers Co. Soup & Snack Crakers

Recalled March 2, 2021

 

Westminster Bakers Co. Soup & Snack Plain Crakers 8 oz UPC 93215 20042 Best Buy Date 9/28/21

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of plastic pieces. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit westminstercrackers.com or call 800-827-1149 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

westminstercrackers.com

Amy’s Golden Lentil Indian Dal Soup Recall

Recalled January 19, 2021

 

Amy’s Golden Lentil Indian Dal Soup- 14.4oz – UPC 42272 00593 – Lot 30-F1520

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to low levels of egg protein being identified, which is a known allergen and is not listed on the ingredient list. If you do not have an egg allergy or egg sensitivity, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact amys.com/contact-us or at 800-643-0570, or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

PICS Honey Oat Flakes Recall

Recalled January 19, 2021

 

PICS Honey Oat Flakes- 14.5oz – UPC 41735 02212 – Best By 9/26/21

We are recalling this product as the box is mislabeled and actually contains Raisin Bran Cereal. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Price Chopper at [email protected] or 800-666-7667.

Hot Pockets Garlic Buttery Crust Pepperoni Pizza 12 CT

Recalled January 15, 2021

 

Hot Pockets Garlic Buttery Crust Pepperoni Pizza 4369507511


The manufacturer is recalling this product due to a potential presence of clear plastic/glass. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact at 1-800-350-5016 or www.goodnes.com/ or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Pero Butternut Veggie Spirals

Recalled January 14, 2021

 

Pero Butternut Veggie Spirals UPC 74896 00909

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible listeria contamination. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Pero Family Farms at 561-498-5771 or [email protected] or Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

PICS Limoncello Gourmet Gelato

Recalled December 30, 2020

 

PICS Limoncello Gourmet Gelato 16oz. UPC 41735 00225

Reason for Recall:

We are recalling this product due to the possibility of finding small plastic shavings from the lid upon opening. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Pastene Tomato Paste

Recalled December 14, 2020


Pastene Tomato Paste 6oz 6608608036

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible metal shavings due to an equipment malfunction. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Pastene at 888-727-8363 or [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Full Circle Free & Clear All Purpose Cleaner

Recalled November 27, 2020

 

Full Circle Free & Clear All Purpose Cleaner 32 OZ 36800-44182

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to a foreign substance found in some bottles. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Topco at 888-423-0139 or [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Ortega Flour Tortillas

Recalled October 13, 2020

 

14.3 oz. Ortega Flour Tortilla UPC 41501 00923

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible mold. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Ortega at Ortega.com or 800-811-8975 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Full Circle Organic Parsley

Recalled October 12, 2020

 

UPC 36800-32831

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible Salmonella contamination. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Topco/Red Monkey Foods at 1-888-423-0139 or [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Cottonelle Flushable Wipes

Recalled October 8, 2020

 

UPC 3600035970

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to bacteria detected during product testing. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Kimberly Clark at 1-800-414-0165 or https://www.cottonelle.com/en-us/contact-us or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Glaxo Smith Kline Excedrin

Recalled October 7, 2020

 

UPC’s 30067200091, 30067203991, 30067810492 and, 30067203580

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible holes in product packaging. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Glaxo Smith Kline at 800-743-4014 or [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Full Circle Microwave Popcorn

Recalled September 9, 2020

 

8.7 oz.Full Circle Microwave Popcorn with Salt UPC 36800 40611 

9.9 oz. Full Circle Microwave Popcorn with Butter UPC 36800 40609

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the potential presence of glass. If you have the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact Gilster Mary Lee at gilstermarylee.com/contact or 618-826-2361 or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Peaches

Recalled August 24, 2020

 

White, Organic and California Purchased between June 20, 2020 and August 19, 2020

 (White) 4401   (Organic) 94044 (Peaches) 4038 & 4044

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible Salmonella contamination. If you have the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact wawonapacking.com or call 1-877-722-7554, or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

PICS Southwest Trailmix

Recalled August 10, 2020

 

PICS Southwest Trailmix 12 ounce 6 pack UPC 41735 04102

Reason for Recall:

We are recalling 12 ounce 6 pack PICS Southwest Trail Mix with UPC 41735 04102. This product is being recalled because the ingredients listed on the package are for a different product and are, therefore, incorrect. We will gladly refund your purchase as soon as we resume our refund policy, which is currently suspended due to COVID-19. For more information, please contact (732) 650-9905, or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

PICS Feta Cheese

Recalled July 27, 2020

 
PICS Feta Cheese 4 ounce UPC 41735 06191

Reason for Recall:

We are recalling this product because select containers have been mistakenly mislabeled as Feta Cheese but contain Goat Cheese. If you do not have an allergy or sensitivity to Goat Cheese, there are no health concerns. We will gladly refund your purchase as soon as we resume our refund policy, which is currently suspended due to COVID-19. For more information, please contact [email protected] or call 800-819-2998; or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or email [email protected].

KIND Oats & Honey Granola with Toasted Coconut

Recalled July 8, 2020

 

KIND Oats & Honey Granola with Toasted Coconut 11oz – UPC 02652 17186

KIND Oats & Honey Granola with Toasted Coconut 17oz Family Size- UPC02652 25101

Reason for Recall:

Kind is recalling these products as they may be potentially mislabeled and contain sesame seeds. If you do not have a sesame seed allergy, there is no health risk. We will gladly refund your purchase as soon as we resume our refund policy, which is currently suspended due to COVID-19. For more information, please contact [email protected] or call 1-855-884-5463

https://www.kindsnacks.com/

Gaviscon Liquid Antacid

Recalled June 2, 2020

 

Gaviscon Liquid Antacid Mint Flavor UPC 00881 17312 

Gaviscon Liquid Antacid Cherry Flavor UPC 07661 17314

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the absence of the required warning statement “Ask a doctor before use if you are on a magnesium-restricted diet”. We will gladly refund your purchase as soon as we resume our refund policy, which is currently suspended due to COVID-19. For more information, please contact Glaxo Smith Kline at 800-743-4014 or [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Healthy Choice Power Bowls

Recalled May 22, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
Healthy Choice Chicken Feta Farro Power Bowl UPC 72655 00180 Healthy Choice Turkey, Sausage and Egg Power Bowl UPC 72655 00081 Healthy Choice Unwrap Burrito Power Bowl UPC 72655 00082

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the potential presence of small rocks or stones. We will gladly refund your purchase as soon as we resume our refund policy, which is currently suspended due to COVID-19. For more information, please contact 800-672-8240 or [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement

Recalled May 6, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
Lay’s French Onion Dip 15oz – UPC 28400 07094
Lay’s Smooth Ranch Dip 15oz – UPC 28400 07095

Reason for Recall:

Frito-Lay is recalling these products due to a quality issue that may have resulted in mold forming in some containers.  We will gladly refund your purchase as soon as we resume our refund policy, which is currently suspended due to COVID-19. For more information, please contact fritolay.com or call Frito-Lay at 1-800-352-4477. https://www.fritolay.com/

Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement

Recalled April 30, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement UPC 86790 21830

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of green plastic pieces or shavings from the bottle caps. We will gladly refund your purchase as soon as we resume our refund policy, which is currently suspended due to COVID-19. For more information, please contact Benefiber at 800-452-0051 or benefiber.com or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

benefiber.com

Ocean Spray Pink Lite Cranberry Juice Recall

Recalled April 22, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
Ocean Spray Pink Lite Cranberry Juice- 6 pack – 5.5oz cans- UPC 31200 03782 – Best By 1/24/21 – Lot Code – MH0030LPK4

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product as it may contain undeclared sulfites which were erroneously added by a contract manufacturer. Sulfites are a common preservative added to many food products; however, consumers who have sensitivity to sulfites may run the risk of allergic reactions if consumed. We will gladly refund your purchase as soon as we resume our refund policy, which is currently suspended due to COVID-19. For more information, please contact oceanspray.com or call 800-662-3263, or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

https://www.oceanspray.com/

Healthy Choice Chicken Feta Farro Power Bowl

Recalled April 13, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
Healthy Choice Chicken Feta Farro Power Bowl UPC 72655 00180

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of small rocks or stones. We will gladly refund your purchase as soon as we resume our refund policy, which is currently suspended due to COVID-19. For more information, please contact 800-672-8240 or [email protected] or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

TopCare Digital Infrared Forehead and Ear Thermometer

Recalled April 6, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
TopCare Digital Infrared Forehead and Ear Thermometer- UPC 36800 39829 

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible incorrect temperature readings. We will gladly refund your purchase as soon as we resume our refund policy, which is currently suspended due to COVID-19. For more information, please contact topcarebrand.com or call 888-423-0139, or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected]

Advil Liqui-Gel Mini & Infants’ Advil Concentrated Drops

Recalled March 17, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
Advil Liqui-Gel Mini – 160 ct bottle- UPC 05731 76989
Infants’ Advil Concentrated Drops White Grape – 1.0 oz bottle – UPC 05730 19150

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products as the label does not include the non-aspirin NSAID safety warning information in the drug facts panel. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact gsk.com or call 1-800-743-4014, or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

AFC Sushi

Recalled March 13, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
Wrap Deluxe UPC 23012 00010
Marina Plate UPC 23012 00014
Chef Sampler UPC 23012 00038
Rainbow Roll Special UPC 23012 00210
Happy Heart Platter UPC 23012 00701
Chef Sampler UPC 23012 86481
Chef Sampler UPC 23012 86482
Summer Roll UPC 23012 90007
Hybrid Platter UPC 23012 90120

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products because they may be contaminated with vibrio parahaemolyticus. If you have the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact [email protected] or call 310-607-3200, or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Outshine Strawberry Fruit Bars

Recalled March 10, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
Outshine Strawberry Fruit Bars 6 pack UPC 41548 61004

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product as it may contain small plastic pieces. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact outshinesnacks.com or call 800-392-4885, or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Vita Wild Herring in Wine Sauce

Recalled March 5, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
Vita Wild Herring in Wine Sauce 32 oz. UPC 22635 40011

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product as it may be potentially mislabeled and contain sour cream and therefore contains undeclared milk. If you do not have a milk allergy or milk sensitivity, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact [email protected] or call 1-800-989-8482, or contact Price Chopper/Market 32 at 800-666-7667 or [email protected].

Paleonola Granola

Recalled February 20, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
10 oz . Grain Free Original Granola – UPC 13964 49714
10 oz Grain Free Maple Pancake Granola – UPC 13964 49712
10 oz. Grain Free Chocolate Fix Granola – UPC 13964 49711
10 oz. Grain Free Apple Pie Granola – UPC 13964 49710

Reason for Recall:

Contains unapproved herbicide. [email protected] 

NOld El Paso Tortillas

Recalled February 13, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
11.4 oz. Old El Paso Hard and Soft Taco Kits – UPC 46000 28734
10 count Old El Paso Soft Flour Tortillas – UPC 46000 27341

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible mold. If you have the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit oldelpaso.com or call 800-248-7310.

 

Nuts ‘n More Peanut Spread

Recalled February 11, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
Nuts ‘n More Peanut Spread – 16 OZ – UPC 09132-00242       

Reason for Recall:

This product is being recalled by the manufacturer due to possible Listeria contamination. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit nuts-n-more.com or call 844-413-2344.

https://nuts-n-more.com/

 

Purely Elizabeth Granola

Recalled January 3, 2020

 

Batch/UPC Code:
8 oz. Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Sea Salt Probiotic Granola UPC 55140 00268
8 oz. Purely Elizabeth Maple Walnut Probiotic Granola UPC 55140 00269

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to a mislabeling error that has resulted in an undeclared walnut allergen in the product. If you do not have a nut allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact [email protected] or call 720-242-7525.

Eggland’s Best Hard Boiled Eggs

Recalled December 24, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: Eggland’s Best Hard Boiled Eggs UPC 15141 50121

Reason for Recall:

This product is being recalled by the manufacturer as a precautionary measure due to the investigation of listeria contamination linked with the hard-boiled eggs. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit egglandsbest.com or call 800-922-3447.

Pete and Gerrys 2 Pack Hard Boiled Eggs

Recalled December 24, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: Pete and Gerrys Hard Boiled Eggs 2 pack UPC 15652 00005

Reason for Recall:

This product is being recalled by the manufacturer as a precautionary measure due to the investigation of listeria contamination linked with the hard-boiled eggs.  If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit peteandgerrys.com or call 800-210-6657.

Market 32 Fruit and Egg Tray

Recalled December 19, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 4173504811

Reason for Recall:

This product is being recalled by the manufacturer as a precautionary measure due the investigation of listeria contamination linked with the hard-boiled eggs. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit pricechopper.com or call 1-800-666-7667, option 3.

PICS Red Raspberry Preserves

Recalled December 4, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 

PICS Red Raspberry Preserves 18 oz UPC 41735 02590

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due the potential presence of mold under the lid. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit pricechopper.com or call 1-800-666-7667, option 3.

Hodgson Mill Unbleached All Purpose White Wheat Flour

Recalled December 3, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 

Hodgson Mill Unbleached All Purpose White Wheat Flour 5lb. UPC 71518 05009

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due possible E-Coli contamination.  If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund.  For more information, please visit www.hodgsonmill.com or call 888-417-9343.

Lipton Chicken Noodle with White Meat Cup-A-Soup

Recalled November 25, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 

Lipton Chicken Noodle with White Meat Cup-A-Soup 1.87 oz. UPC 41000 01480

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible Listeria contamination. No illnesses have been reported.  If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information visit unileverrecall.com or call 866-289-6076. www.tiptoppoultry.com

Romaine Lettuce Products

Recalled November 25, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 

Romaine Lettuce and products containing romaine lettuce from the produce and food service departments

Batch/UPC Code: 

Romaine Lettuce and products containing romaine lettuce from the produce and food service departments 

DOLE
CLASSIC CAESAR  13.5  OZ
CAFÉ CHEF SALAD  14.35  OZ

FRESH EXPRESS

133   VEGGIE SPRING MIX  7 oz
561  SWEET HEARTS  9 oz
2835  50/50 MIX  5 oz
3387   ITALIAN SALAD  9 oz
4188  AMERICAN SALAD  11 oz
2546  SPRING MIX  5 oz
2875  FANCY GREENS  7 oz.
557  5 LETTUCE MIX  6 oz
3880 GREEN AND CRISP  11 oz
3729  PREMIUM ROMAINE  9 oz
4011  VEGGIE LOVERS  11 oz
4509  HEARTS OF ROMAINE  9 oz
3881 LEAFY GREEN ROMAINE 9 oz
1077 Pear Gorgonzola  6.4 oz
2299  BACON CAESAR KIT  10.35 oz
Caesar Kit  9.85 oz
1029  POPPYSEED KIT  13 oz
947  POMEGRANATE KIT  10.3 oz
1445  BACON BLUE KIT  10.6 oz
1430  chipotle KIT  11.35 oz
2669  ASIAN KIT  11.35 oz
2013  SUNFLOWER CRISP KIT  10.55 oz
1929 SOUTHWEST KIT  11.35 oz
2985 CAESAR SUPREME  10.5 oz
LITE CAESAR  9.75  oz
2262 CAESAR KIT 9.85 OZ
1401 LITE CAESAR 9.75 OZ
1221  CHOPPED CAESAR KIT 10.4 oz
2312 SHREDDED LETTUCE 8 OZ 
722 CITRUS BURST KIT 7.50 OZ
THAI CASHEW  11.7 oz
ASIAN AVO  9.7 oz
ASIAN CAESAR   9.6 oz
AVO CAESAR   9.7 

 

MARKET 32
CHICKEN CAESAR BISTRO  6.25 OZ
FIESTA BISTRO BOWL   6.25 OZ
COBB BISTRO BOWL  7.25 OZ
1053 CHICKEN CAESAR BISTRO 6.25 OZ
851 FIESTA BISTRO BOWL 6.25 OZ
867 COBB SALAD BISTRO BOWL 7.25 OZ

SALATA 
1471 SPRING MIX 11 OZ
932 SPRING MIX 5 OZ
456 50 50 BLEND 5 OZ
783 16 OZ SPRING MIX 16 oz

FULL CIRCLE 
1090 ORGANIC 50 50 BLEND 5 oz
1149 SPRING MIX 5 oz
1048 BBY MIX 5 oz
680 HERB BLEND 5 oz
619 SPRING MIX 11 oz

FARMERS DIRECT 
712 ORGANIC BABY ROMAINE 5 oz
1174 ORGANIC SPRING MIX 5 oz
683 SPRING HERBS 5 oz
1641 SRING MIX 11 oz
1398 50 50 MIX 11 oz
1089 50 50 BLEND 5 oz
856 ORGANIC SWEET BABY LETTUCE 5  oz

BRAGA FARMS 
ROMAINE HEARTS  3 CT

EARTH BOUND FARMS 
1319 ROMAINE HEARTS 3 CT

4608 ROMAINE HEARTS 3 PK
588 ROMAINE HEARTS 6 PK
4554 ROMAINE LETTUCE 24 CT
565 MEDITERRANEAN HEARTS 16 oz
830 ORGANIC ROMAINE EACH
ROMAINE LETTUCE  24CT
MEDITERRANEAN HEARTS  16  OZ

TAYLOR FARMS
777372-3  nsalada mix, 3/4#
778350-3  Spring mix, 3#
777384-3  Chopped Romaine, 6/2#

24734700000  GNG COBB SALAD
21609100000  GNG CLASSIC CHEF SALAD
28739800000  GNG CAESAR W/CHIX SALAD
28738600000  GNG ANTIPASTO SALAD
21565200000  GNG GREEK SALAD
24734600000  GNG APPLE & BLUE SALAD
21609000000  GNG BERRY,ALMD,GOAT SALAD
24735000000  GNG ASIAN CHICKEN SALAD
24734800000  GNG SUMMER BERRY SALAD
24585600000  GNG CAPRESE SALAD
21587700000  AHI TUNA POWER BOWL
21598800000  SIDE SALAD
23748300000  CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP
21596500000  LARGE GARDEN SALAD
21596700000  CAESAR SLD W/TUNA SALAD
39039  APP FRESH MOZZARELLA
21596800000  CAESAR SLD W/GRILLED CHIX
21610100000  CHEF SALAD – KOSHER
39096  CG SALAD CRUNCHY ASIAN
39086  CG SALAD MEXICAN STYLE
39004  APP SPRING ROLLS
21596900000  CAESAR SLD W/POACH SALMON
39077  SALAD SIDE
39090  CG SALAD CHIX CAESAR
36319  CHICKEN TENDER SALAD
21599700000  STRAWBERRY FIELDS PLATTER
38038  CILANTRO LIME SHRIMP
30851  ULTIMATE HOUSE SALAD
30850  GREEK SALAD

Reason for Recall:

Due to an outbreak of E. coli associated with romaine lettuce grown and harvested in the Salinas, California region, we have removed all such varieties of romaine from our produce shelves AND prepared food cases. FDA and CDC are advising consumers to discard the same from their homes. For more information, visit cdc.gov or fda.gov

Nabisco Cheese Nips

Recalled November 15, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 

Nabisco Cheese Nips 11 oz. UPC 44000 03453 Best When Used by Date 18MAY20, 19MAY20, 20MAY20    

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential presence of small food-grade yellow plastic pieces from a dough scraper that was incorporated into the production process for a small amount of product. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit us.mondelezinternational.com or call 1-844-366-1171.

Nestle Break & Bake Cookies

Recalled October 31, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 

– Nestle Break & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookies – 16.5 OZ – UPC 50000 62231
– Nestle Break & Bake Ultimate Chocolate Chip Lover Cookies – 16 OZ- UPC 50000 00926      

Reason for Recall:

Dueto an outbreak of E. coli associated with romaine lettuce grown and harvested in the Salinas, California region, we have removed all such varieties of romaine from our produce shelves AND prepared food cases. FDA and CDC are advising consumers to discard the same from their homes. For more information, visit cdc.gov or fda.gov.

PICS Whole Wheat Flour

Recalled October 22, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 

PICS Whole Wheat Flour 5 lb bag UPC 41735 08379                    

Reason for Recall:

This product is being recalled due the possibility of insects or insect larva within the bag.  If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund.  For more information, please visit pricechopper.com or call 1-800-666-7667, option 3.

Arriba! Bacon Queso Salsa

Recalled October 22, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 

Arriba! Bacon Queso Salsa – 16 OZ – UPC 33907 20513 UPC 81370 03001                          

Reason for Recall:

Arriba is recalling this product due to an undeclared milk allergen in the product. If you do not have a milk allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit ribafoods.com or call 800-327-7422.

Johnson & Johnson Baby Powder

Recalled October 21, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 

Johnson & Johnson 15 oz. Baby Powder UPC 81370 03016
Johnson & Johnson 15 oz. Baby Powder w/Cornstarch UPC 81370 03058
Johnson & Johnson 15 oz. Medicated Baby Powder UPC 81370 03072
Johnson & Johnson 15 oz. Lavender and Chamomile UPC 81370 03017
Johnson & Johnson 1.5 oz. Travel Size Baby Powder UPC 81370 03001                          

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to the presence of sub-trace levels of chrysotile (kris-uh-til) asbestos contamination. If you have the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit johnsonsbaby.com or call 866-565-2229.

M32 Scallops

Recalled October 19, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: 

M32 10 oz. Wine & Herb Scallops UPC 41735 04666                                       
M32 10 oz. Butter & Garlic Scallops  UPC 41735 04667                     
M32 10 oz Bacon Cream Scallops UPC 41735 04668                               

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to a wrong internal temperature listed on the packaging. If you have the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit lundsfisheries.com or call 757-646-1764.

Zantac

Recalled October 18, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

Zantac 75mg 30 count UPC 81421 03005
Zantac 150mg Max Strength 24 count  UPC 81421 03103
Zantac 150mg Cool Mint 24 count UPC 81421 03202
Zantac 75 mg 60 count UPC 81421 03006
Zantac 150mg Max Strength 50 count UPC 81421 03104
Zantac 150mg Cool Mint 50 count UPC 81421 03203
Zantact 150mg Max Strength 65 count UPC 81421 03109
Zantac Max Strength 65 count UPC 81421 03204      

  • Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible contamination with a nitrosamine (nīˈtrōsəmēn) impurity called NDMA. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information visit zantacOTC.com. Sanofi encourages anyone using Zantac to speak with their health care providers or pharmacists if they have additional questions. 

 

Market 32 American White and American Yellow Cheese

Recalled October 14, 2019


Batch/UPC Code: Sold in the Deli Department and used in Food Service Items
MARKET 32 YELLOW AMERICAN CHEESE – UPC 276675 00000
GRAB N’ GO MARKET 32 YELLOW AMERICAN CHEESE – UPC 225891 00000
GRAB N’ GO MARKET 32 WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE – UPC 22589 000000                                                                                           
FRESH SLICED MARKET 32 YELLOW AMERICAN CHEESE – UPC 225904 00000                                                                                     
FRESH SLICED MARKET 32 WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE – UPC 225914 00000                                                                                  
MARKET 32 WHITE AMERICAN LOAF – UPC 276674 00000
MARKET 32 WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE ENDS – UPC 225975 00000                                                                                       
MARKET 32 YELLOW AMERICAN CHEESE ENDS – UPC 225976 00000                                                                                               
ALL DAY BREAKFAST SANDWICH – PLU 37914
CHEESE BURGER PLAIN – PLU 27613
BACON AMERICAN BURGER – PLU 27599
BREAKFAST EGG CHEESE SANDWICH – PLU 37913
BEN & BILLS EGG CHEESE SANDWICH – PLU 30202
HANDHELD AMERICAN CLUB – PLU 47370
BEN & BILLS GRILL CHEESEBURGER -PLU 30714
BEN & BILLS WESTERN EGG SANDWICH  – PLU 30200
BREAKFAST COMBO #1 LOADED – PLU 37889
BREAKFAST COMBO #2 LOADED – PLU 37890
BREAKFAST COMBO #3 LOADED – PLU 37891
BEN & BILLS WESTERN OMELLETTE – PLU 30204
REGULAR WHITE VEGETABLE SUB – UPC – 225975 00000              

  • Reason for Recall:
    Great Lakes Cheese is recalling these products as they may contain the possible presence of small metal foreign matter on the surface. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit greatlakescheese.com or call 440-834-2500.

 

Market 32 American White and American Yellow Cheese

Recalled October 14, 2019


Batch/UPC Code: Sold in the Deli Department

  • Reason for Recall:

Great Lakes Cheese is recalling this product due to possible presence of small metal foreign matter on the surface. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit greatlakescheese.com or call 440-834-2500. 

 

King Arthur Unbleached All Purpose Flour Recall

Recalled October 3, 2019


Batch/UPC Code: 5 lb. King Arthur Unbleached All Purpose Flour , UPC 71012 01050

  • Reason for Recall:

King Arthur is recalling this product due to possible E Coli contamination. No illnesses have been reported. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit kingarthurflour.com/voluntaryrecall or call 866-797-9178. www.kingarthurflour.com/voluntaryrecall

Tip Top Chicken and Buffalo Chicken Quesadillas

Recalled September 30, 2019


Batch/UPC Code: Tip Top Chicken and Buffalo Chicken Quesadillas

  • Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to possible Listeria contamination. No illnesses have been reported. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information visit www.tiptoppoultry.com or call 800-674-6854. www.tiptoppoultry.com

 

Gold Medal Unbleached All-Purpose Flour

Recalled September 16, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code: Gold Medal Unbleached All Purpose Flour, 5LB, UPC 16000-19610

  • Reason for Recall:

General Mills is recalling this product due to possible E. Coli contamination. There have been no reported illnesses. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit generalmills.com or call 800-230-8103.

 

Weaver Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Patties with Rib Meat

Recalled August 19, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code:

  • Weaver Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Patties with Rib meat

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the possible presence of extraneous material in the product. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit weaverchicken.com or call 855-382-3101.

 

Amy’s Kitchen Gluten Free Broccoli and Cheddar Bake Bowl

Recalled August 9, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code:

  • Amy’s Kitchen Gluten Free Broccoli and Cheddar Bake Bowl

Reason for Recall: 

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the possible presence of visible black plastic. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit amys.com or call 800-643-0570.

 

Entenmann’s Little Bites Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies

Recalled August 2, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code:

  • Entenmann’s Little Bites Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies

Reason for Recall: 

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the possible presence of small pieces of blue plastic in the individual package. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit bimbobakeriesusa.com or call 800-984-0989.

 

Clear Eyes Recall

Recalled July 29, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code:

  • Clear Eyes Maximum Redness Relief, .5 oz, UPC 78112 66577
  • Clear Eyes Maximum Itchy Eye Relief, .5 oz, UPC 78112 65920
  • Clear Eyes Redness Drops, .5 oz, UPC 78112 25415

Reason for Recall: 

The manufacturer is recalling these products due to lack of sterility assurance in their manufacturing process. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit cleareyes.com or call 800-258-2471.

 

Clear Eyes Redness Relief Recall

Recalled July 18, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code:

  • Clear Eyes Redness Relief, 15 ml, UPC 78112 25415

Reason for Recall: 

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to lack of sterility assurance in their manufacturing process. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit cleareyes.com or call 800-258-2471.

 

 

Green Thumb Farms Maine Bean

Recalled June 7, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code:

  • 2 lb Maine Yellow Eye Beans, UPC 18122 87104
  • 2 lb Maine Soldier Beans, UPC 18122 87114

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling these items because they may contain rock debris. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local Price Chopper/Market 32 for a full refund. For more information, please visit greenthumbfarms.com or call (207) 935-3341.

 

PICS Soy Sauce

Recalled June 5, 2019

 

Batch/UPC Code:

  • PICS Soy Sauce  UPC 41735 00794

Reason for Recall:

This product is being recalled because it was incorrectly labeled as soy sauce, but contains Worcestershire sauce which includes fish, a known allergen. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local Price Chopper/Market 32 for a full refund. For more information, please visit pricechopper.com or call 800-666-7667.

Proctor & Gamble Razors

Recalled May 23, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 4 count Venus Simply3 Disposable Razors UPC 47400 31535
  • 13 count Gillette Daisy Disposable Razors UPC 47400 30071

Reason for Recall:

Proctor and Gamble is recalling these products as they are more likely to cause cuts during normal use. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact www.gillettevenus.com or call 800-362-1258.

 

Suja Organic Kombucha

Recalled May 20, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • Suja Organic Kombucha, Ginger Lemon, 15.2 OZ, UPC 18617 02023
  • Suja Organic Kombucha, Peach Ginger, 15.2 OZ, UPC 18617 02034
  • Suja Organice Kombucha, Mixed Berry, 15.2 OZ, UPC 18617 02036

Reason for Recall:

Suja Life is recalling these products due to the possible presence of glass. There have been no reported illness or injuries. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit sujajuice.com or call 855-879-7852.

 

Purely Elizabeth Granola

Recalled May 16, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 8 oz. Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Banana Nut Butter Granola UPC 55140 00272
  • 8 oz. Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Coconut Cashew Granola UPC 55140 00270

Reason for Recall:

Purely Elizabeth is recalling these products because the cashews provided by their supplier may contain fragments of plastic, rock or glass. No injuries or illnesses have been reported. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please contact [email protected]or call 720-242-7525.

PF Chang Chicken Pad Thai

Recalled May 6, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • PF Chang Chicken Pad Thai, 22 OZ, UPC 31000-70010

Reason for Recall:

ConAgra is recalling this product due to an undeclared milk allergen in the product. If you do not have a milk allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit conagrabrands.com or call Conagra at 800-860-3498.

Tyson Crispy Chicken Strips

Recalled May 6, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • Tyson Crispy Chicken Strips, 25 OZ, UPC 23700-01410
  • Tyson Buffalo Chicken Strips, 25 OZ, UPC 23700-01409
  • Tyson Honey BBQ Chicken Strips, 25 OZ, UPC 23700-01413
  • Tyson Crispy Chicken Strips, 40 OZ, UPC 23700-01866

Reason for Recall:

Tyson is recalling these products due to the possible presence of metal fragments. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit tyson.com or call 800-233-6332.

Bing Kombucha

Recalled May 6, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • Bing Kombucha, Cherry, 16 OZ, UPC 90817-00117
  • Bing Kombucha. Blackberry, 16 OZ, UPC 90817-00118

Reason for Recall:

Price Chopper is recalling these products due to improper storage temperatures. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information call 800-666-7667.

Grey Bodum Recycled French Press

Recalled May 3, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 8 cup Grey Bodum Recycled French Press with UPC 62111 16687

Reason for Recall:

Starbucks is recalling this product due to a potential hazard.  The coffee press plunger knob can break and expose the metal rod, posing a laceration hazard. If you have the affected product, you may contact Starbucks at 888-843-0245 or visit www.starbucks.com for more information.

Therma Care Back Pain Therapy HeatWraps

Recalled April 30, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • Therma Care Back/HIP LG/XLG HeatWraps, 2CT, UPC 05733 01003

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the potential that a heat wrap could include cells that have a higher cell temperature than specified, which could cause skin injuries such as burns, blisters, or skin irritation on the wrap applied area. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit pfizer.com or call 800-323-3383.

Ben & Jerry’s Chunky Monkey Ice Cream

Recalled April 16, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • Ben & Jerry’s Chunky Monkey Ice Cream 16 oz. UPC 76840 10035

Reason for Recall:

Unilever is recalling this product due to the potential presence of tree nuts, an undeclared ingredient and allergen. If you do not have a nut allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit www.unileverusa.com/news or call Unilever at 833-236-1237.

Chewy Chips Ahoy

Recalled April 15, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 13 ounce Chewy Chips Ahoy UPC 44000 03223

Reason for Recall:

Mondelez Nabisco is recalling this product due to the inconsistent texture of an ingredient. If you have any of the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit m.chipsahoy.com or call 844-366-1171.

30 ounce PICs Fudge Bars

Recalled April 11, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 30 ounce PICs Fudge Bars UPC 41735 09250

Reason for Recall:

Fieldbrook Foods is recalling this product due to positive test results for listeria in the production environment. If you have any of the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit fieldbrookfoods.com or call 800-333-0805.

Utz Bachman Pretzel Twists

Recalled Feb. 26, 2019

Italian Meatballs

Recalled March 15, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • Large Meatball Ziti Dinner 22.27 oz. UPC 15881 00000
  • Large Italian Meatballs 4 oz UPC 15814 00000
  • Large Italian Meatballs 5lbs UPC 15815 00000

Reason for Recall:

American Foods Group is recalling these products because they contain soy, a known allergen, which is not listed on the ingredient label. If you do not have a soy allergy, there is no health risk. If you have an affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit americanfoodsgroup.com or call 800-345-0293.

Market 32 Black Forest Ham

Recalled Feb. 26, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • Market 32 Black Forest Ham, Random Weight
  • Market 32 Black Forest Ham, Fresh Sliced, UPC 26004-00000
  • Market 32 Black Forest Ham, Fresh Sliced, UPC 25916-00000
  • Market 32 Black Forest Ham, Grab & Go, UPC 25936-00000

Reason for Recall:

This product is being recalled due to the possible presence of plastic in the ham.  If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit sahlen.com or call 1-800-466-8165.

Utz Bachman Pretzel Twists

Recalled Feb. 26, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 10 oz. Utz Bachman Pretzel Twists, UPC 7781710580 with Expiration JUL 22 19

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product because it may contain dairy, a known allergen, which is not listed on the ingredient label. If you do not have a dairy allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local Price Chopper for a full refund. For more information, visit utzsnacks.com or call 800-367-7629.

Envirokidz Gorilla Munch

Recalled Feb. 19, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 10oz Envirokidz Gorilla Munch, UPC 5844986002

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product because it may contain gluten, a known allergen, which is not listed on the ingredient label. If you do not have a gluten allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local Price Chopper for a full refund. For more information, visit naturespath.com or call 1-866-880-7284.

Watermelon Water

Recalled Feb. 12, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 12 OZ. Watermelon Water, UPC 52921 00500

Reason for Recall:

This product is being recalled due to the potential presence of soft plastic loosely floating in the product. The company urges consumers to check the package prior to consumption. While no adverse events associated with the products have been reported to date, the presence of the plastic could potentially be a choking hazard. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit wtrmlnwtr.com or call 800-981-8973

Crazy Foam

Recalled Jan. 16, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 7 OZ. Batman Crazy Foam, UPC 59287 00501
  • 7 OZ. Superman Crazy Foam, UPC 59287 00500
  • 7 OZ. Wonder Woman Crazy Foam , UPC 59287 00502

Reason for Recall:

These products are being recalled because they may cause skin irritation. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit crazyfoam.com or call 312-624-8200.

RX Bar

Recalled Jan. 15, 2019


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 1.8 OZ. RX Chocolate Chip Bar, UPC 57777 00469
  • 1.8 OZ. RX Mixed Berry Bar, UPC 57777 00467
  • 1.8 OZ. RX Protein Coconut Chocolate Bar , UPC, 57777 00421
  • 1.8 OZ. RX Protein Chocolate Sea Salt Bar, UPC, 57777 00423
  • 1.8 OZ. RX Protein Blueberry Bar, UPC 57777 00419
  • 1.8 OZ. RX Protein Mint Chocolate Bar, UPC 57777 00433
  • 1.8 OZ. RX Protein Maple Sea Salt Bar, UPC 57777 00441

Reason for Recall:

These products are being recalled due to the potential that they may contain trace amounts of peanuts, a known allergen. If you do not have a peanut allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit rxbar.com or call 312-624-8200.

RX Bar

Recalled Dec. 21, 2018


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 1.8 OZ. RX Protein Coconut Chocolate Bar , UPC, 57777 00421
  • 1.8 OZ. RX Protein Chocolate Sea Salt Bar, UPC, 57777 00423

Reason for Recall:

These products are being recalled due to the potential that they may contain trace amounts of peanuts, a known allergen. If you do not have a peanut allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, please visit rxbar.com or call 312-624-8200.

U by Kotex Sleek Tampons, Regular Absorbency

Recalled Dec. 11, 2018


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 18 CT. U by Kotex Sleek Regular Tampons, UPC, 36000 29453
  • 34 CT. U by Kotex Sleek Regular Tampons, UPC, 36000 42664

Reason for Recall:

Kimberly Clark is recalling these products due to a quality related defect that could impact the performance. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit www.kimberly-clark.com or call 888-255-3499.

Jimmy Dean Original Sausage Links

Recalled Dec. 11, 2018


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 23.4 oz Jimmy Dean Original Sausage Links UPC 77900 36519

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to the possible presence of metal fragments. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit jimmydean.com or call 800-925-3326.

9 Lives Canned Cat Food

Recalled Dec. 7, 2018


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 5.5 OZ. 4 pk 9 Lives Protein Plus with Chicken & Tuna, UPC 79100 21549
  • 5.5 OZ. 4 pk 9 Lives Protein Plus with Tuna & Liver, UPC 79100 21748

Reason for Recall:

The JM Smucker Company is recalling these products due to possible low levels of Thiamine, Vitamin B1. No illnesses have been reported. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit 9lives.com or call 888-569-6828.

Romain Lettuce

Recalled Nov. 21, 2018


Batch/UPC Code:

  • All Romaine Lettuce and products containing romaine lettuce from the produce and food service departments

Reason for Recall:

An emerging national outbreak of E. coli in romaine lettuce has been confirmed by both the CDC and FDA. In response, we have removed all varieties of romaine from our stores and are advising our valued customers to discard whatever potentially contaminated romaine they may have in their homes. For more information, visit www.cdc.gov/ or www.fda.gov/.

PictSweet Steam’ables Asparagus Spears

Recalled Nov. 11, 2018


Batch/UPC Code:

  • PictSweet Steam’ables Asparagus Spears UPC 70560 97799

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is recalling this product due to possible Listeria contamination.There have been no reported illnesses. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit pictsweetfarms.com or call 800-527-0986.

Alter Eco Deep Dark Blackout Organic Chocolate Bar

Recalled Nov. 6, 2018


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 2.82 ounce Alter Eco Organic Deep Dark Blackout Chocolate Bar UPC 17670 01006

Reason for Recall:

The manufacturer is voluntarily recalling this product because it contains milk, a known allergen, which is not listed in the ingredients or on the label’s allergen statement. If you do not have a milk allergy, there is no health risk. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit alterecofoods.com or call 415-701-1212.

Ducan Hines Cake Mix

Recalled Nov. 6, 2018


Batch/UPC Code:

  • 15.25 ounce Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix UPC 44209 30750
  • 15.25 ounce Ducan Hines Classic Yellow Cake Mix UPC 44209 30749
  • 15.25 ounce Ducan Hines Signature Confetti Cake Mix UPC 44209 41455

Reason for Recall:

Conagra is recalling these products due to possible salmonella contamination. If you have any of the affected products, you may return them to your local store for a full refund. For more information, visit duncanhines.com or call 888-299-7646.Tip Top Chicken and Buffalo Chicken Quesadilla1Zanta

 

Recalled October 19, 2019

Tie Dye Cupcake
Emoji Face Cupcake
Red Velvet Cupcake OR
Chocolate & Peanut Butter Cupcake
(Pizza is served.)